ABRSM Music and Singing Exam Results

Congratulations to our music and singing students for their ABRSM  exam results! Over 50 students took exams in the Autumn Term and their dedication is richly rewarded!

YEAR 7

Connie D - Trumpet, Grade 3 (merit)

Matilda L - Piano, Grade 3 (merit)

Mai-Si C - Piano, Grade 2 (pass)

Alice M - Piano, Grade 2 (pass)

YEAR 8

Taarunya S - Piano, Grade 1 (merit)

Chloe T - Flute, Grade 5 (merit)

Darcie B - Singing, Grade 4 (pass)

Isabella G - Singing, Grade 4 (merit)

Skye P - Singing, Grade 1 (merit)

Anna S - Flute, Grade 6 (pass)

Emily W - Singing, Grade 2 (distinction)

Nina T - Singing, Grade 4 (distinction)

Simeng W - Theory, Grade 5 (pass)

Isabel B - French Horn, Grade 2 (pass)

Fiona L - Singing, Grade 4 (pass)

Ella M - Theory, Grade 5 (pass)

Ella M - Flute, Grade 4 (distinction)

Alana O - Violin, Grade 1 (pass)

Elizabeth R - Trumpet, Grade 1 (merit)

YEAR 9

Alisiya S - Piano, Grade 6 (pass)

Sofia D - Singing, Grade 5 (merit)

Sofia D - Violin, Grade 6 (merit)

Hannah D - Violin, Grade 4 (pass)

Ananya G - Violin, Grade 4 (merit)

Charlotte L - Theory, Grade 5 (pass)

Leena M - Singing, Grade 4 (pass)

Nicole T - Violin, Grade 3 (merit)

Year 10

Riya V - Piano, Grade 1 (pass)

Charlize B - Singing, Grade 3 (merit)

Bethan M - Oboe, Grade 4 (pass)

Kate N - Singing, Grade (pass)

Carys P - Flute, Grade 7 (pass)

Ciara F - Piano, Grade 2 (pass)

Sophie K - Piano, Grade 5 (pass)

Ellie W - Violin, Grade 4 (pass)

Amelia B - Singing, Grade 6 (distinction)

Ria P - Singing, Grade 5 (pass)

YEAR 11

Imaan S - Alto Sax, Grade 6 (merit)

Emma C - Singing, Grade 6 (merit)

Harlie C - Singing, Grade 4 (pass)

Kajelaa J - Theory, Grade 5 (pass)

Isabelle S - Singing, Grade 7 (merit)

Ishanya B - Singing, Grade 5 (pass)

Amelie C - Cello, Grade 8 (distinction)

Meg J - Alto Sax, Grage 5 (merit)

Eleanor M - Piano, Grade 4 (pass)

Eleanor M - Alto Sax, Grade 4 (pass)

Kaashvi T - Theory, Grade 5 (pass)

Kaashvi T - Flute, Grade 5 (merit)

Caitlin A - Singing, Grade 6 (merit)

Lower Sixth

Freya C - Singing, Grade 5 (distinction)

Natalia C - Cornet, Grade 7 (merit)

Sarah B - Piano, Grade 6 (distinction)

Niamh M - Singing, Grade 8 (merit)

Natalie N - Flute, Grade 8 (distinction)

Senior Sixth

Tess O'D - Singing, Grade 8 (distinction)